Early Childhood Education
First NameLast Name (Email Link)TitlePhone
Lisa Anderson Accounting Analyst II (530) 745-1375
Korinne Arroyo Associate Teacher (916) 783-0776
Laura Baber Staff Secretary III (916) 740-1642
Salette Bailey Associate Teacher (530) 886-2005
Rachel Barrios Associate Teacher (530) 823-0380
Janine Bennett Site Supervisor (916) 905-6021
Steven Bruce Site Supervisor (916) 783-0776
Alma Cardenas Bilingual Associate Teacher (916) 783-0776
Katherine Christie Administrative Assistant (530) 745-1365
Maria Cortez Teacher Assistant - ECE (530) 546-8339
Laura Crenshaw Early Learning Health Spec III (530) 745-1478
Alicia Cuccia Staff Secretary III (530) 745-1364
Teresa Dawson-Roberts Program Supervisor, ECE (530) 745-1303
Lan Dodge Associate Teacher (530) 906-6021
Pauline Dufour Resource Specialist III - ECE (916) 740-1645
Manuela Eichenhofer Resource Teacher (530) 740-1650
Craig Faulkner Accounting Technician III (530) 745-1374
Vanessa Garcia Bil Resource Spec III - ECE (530) 745-1424
Joy Geck Site Supervisor (916) 660-8240
Catherine Goins Asst Supt, Early Childhood Ed (530) 745-1381
Michele Hill Bilingual Prg Supp Spec II (530) 745-1377
Hillary Hill Site Supervisor (530) 582-3741
Pamela Holt Accounting Technician III (530) 745-1376
Jelena Ilic Associate Teacher (916) 743-3279
Olga Jacquez Bilingual Associate Teacher (916) 660-8240
Sheena Jones Site Supervisor (916) 660-8240
Maricela Kelly Bilingual Associate Teacher (530) 823-0380
Michelle King Behavior Specialist II (530) 846-4256
Janet Larsen Prog Mgr, Early Childhood Ed (530) 745-1385
Marlisa Lenz Resource Specialist III - ECE (530) 745-1459
Janice LeRoux Adm III, Coordinator ECE (530) 745-1304
Carmen Leveron Bi Early Learn Health Spec III (530) 745-1316
Samantha Mancilla Garcia Bilingual Associate Teacher (916) 253-9189
Katharine McCoy Associate Teacher (530) 823-0380
Kathleen McGuire Site Supervisor (916) 783-0776
Cuauhtemoc Mendoza Bilingual Site Supervisor (916) 773-2518
Daniel Mendoza Bilingual Site Supervisor (530) 823-0380
Elizabeth Noble Accounting Analyst I (530) 745-1383
Fereshteh Olfat Associate Teacher (916) 295-8597
Maria Pineda Bilingual Teacher Assist-ECE (916) 783-0776
Laree Quinn Site Supervisor (916) 410-5733
Diana Raya Vazquez Early Childhood Bilingual Spec (916) 740-1655
Alexandra Robin Early Childhood Specialist (916) 740-1648
Lisa Roblin Associate Teacher (530) 582-3741
Nora Rodvold Site Supervisor (916) 778-7356
Darcy Roenspie Program Administrator, ECE (530) 886-2006
Joyce Roskelley Early Childhood Specialist (916) 740-1649
Jennifer Sanderson Accounting Analyst I (530) 745-1379
Kelly Schmidt Resource Specialist III - ECE (916) 784-6120
Cynthia Schmidt Program Support Specialist II (530) 745-1368
Mai Ling Schummers Site Supervisor (530) 346-9373
Denise Siguenza Resource Specialist III - ECE (916) 784-6137
Anne Smith Resource Specialist III - ECE (916) 784-6122
Jo Stotesberry Site Supervisor (530) 745-1238
Anna Tisdale Teacher Assistant - ECE (916) 771-1850
Monique Turner Early Childhood Specialist (916) 740-1631
Melissa Waggoner Site Supervisor (916) 778-7477
Janice Watson Resource Specialist I - ECE (530) 745-1380
Lindsay Wibberley FIrst 5 Staff Support Spec (530) 745-1413
Venuse Yeates Associate Teacher (530) 718-0398
Nataliia Zagoruiko Associate Teacher (530) 718-0398
Marialy Zevada Villapudua Bilingual Associate Teacher (916) 771-1790
Sonia Zuniga Bilingual Associate Teacher (530) 745-1206